Privacy Policy

Effective Date: November 26, 2018

Thank you for visiting a Bold LLC and Auxiliant sarl (“Provider”) offering. To help inform you, we provide this notice (“Privacy Policy”) explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the collection and use of information relating to an identified or identifiable individual (“Personal Information”) you submit or we collect through our family of websites that link to this Privacy Policy as well as our other related mobile websites, mobile Provider applications (“mobile apps” or “Provider Applications”), services, tools, and other applications that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Site”). The Site is owned and operated by Bold LLC, City View Plaza II 48 Road 165 Suite 6000 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 00968. Bold LLC is the data controller of your Personal Information in the context of the Site.

Privacy Policy Highlights

Please also read our full Privacy Policy, which is legally operative, for your detailed understanding.

  • When you register an account, use our services, use our Interactive Forum, or make a purchase, you voluntarily share certain Personal Information with us (e.g., your name, e-mail address, address, mobile number, and/or credit card information).
  • You can provide us with additional Personal Information (e.g., regarding your employment history, skills and work interests) when you view and interact with our features, and functionality, including posting your resume, career profile, cover letters or other information on the Site.
  • We use tracking technologies such as cookies and other similar technologies to measure usage and provide information that will be of most interest to you. More info
  • We can collect additional information from you if you access our Sites through a mobile device (e.g. unique device identifier, device’s operating system, mobile carrier).
  • You can also provide us with information when interacting with our content through or linking to third-party social media sites, plug-ins, or applications.
  • To operate our Site and contact you and third parties at your request. You agree that we can use the information as long as you have an account for the time and reasons outlined in this Privacy Policy.

By using this Site you agree that we can share your Personal Information and other information we collect with the following entities:

(1) Bold and the rest of our Corporate Family; (2) our service providers; (3) other entities, such as potential employers or job posting third party websites, with your consent; (4) legal and law enforcement; (5) others if there is a change of control; (6) ad networks; (7) companies in the mobile app industry; and (8) social networks.

You can control how and when you want to receive notifications from Bold on the Site or by following instructions within the notices you receive. Click here for your other information choices

You can change your information at any time by editing your profile, updating or deleting content that you have posted, or by closing your account. You can also ask us for additional information we have about your account at [email protected].We will retain certain information if required by law.

Notification Regarding Updates

You agree that we can notify you about material changes to this Privacy Policy by posting notices on this Site.

European Union General Data Protection Regulation LINK

Provider complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). As such, Provider affords to all European data subjects their respective data privacy rights to the extent they are applicable.

Contact

Questions about our Privacy Policy or about our handling of your information can be sent to [email protected] or as otherwise set forth in the Privacy Policy.

Full Privacy Policy

Effective Date: November 26, 2018
1. Scope and Consent

Provider is an online destination that provides resume and cover letter building, career tests, salary information and other products and services for individuals seeking to further their career! We do not guarantee employment for any user of the Site. Nor do we guarantee that any employer will find qualified candidates through the Site. When you use the Site, you are contracting with Provider. By accessing the Site, and the services provided through any of our family of websites that link to this Privacy Policy, including, but not limited to, myperfectresume.com, jobhero.com, livecareer.com, hloom.com, and any other Site powered by myperfectresume.com, bold.com, or livecareer.com, you are accessing a Provider offering. If you reside outside of the United States Provider [Bold LLC, City View Plaza II 48 Road 165 Suite 6000 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 00968] is your data controller. By using the Site, you expressly consent to our collection, use, disclosure, and retention of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

2. Information We Collect

a) Registration, Product and Account Information: You can browse the Site without telling us who youare or revealing any Personal Information (e.g., name, email address, phone number, mobile telephonenumber, credit card information or physical contact information) about yourself. If you register for anaccount with Provider, in either of their family Sites, post a resume, create an email account using ourplatform, or use some of our products and services (e.g., Site e-mail account(s), Resume Builder, Resume-Check, Resume Guide, Cover Letter Builder, Cover Letter Tips, My Perfect Resume, Resume Review,Resume Writing, Resume Services, Search Jobs) you choose to give us your Personal Information and arenot anonymous to us. When you register an account or use certain of our products and services, create aprofile, create a resume, search for or purchase products, create an email account on our Site, orotherwise engage with our Site, you can provide certain Personal Information (e.g., username and e-mailaddress). You can also provide payment information (e.g., credit or debit card information, name andbilling address) to purchase products and services. Personal Information is only associated with youraccount/profile when you sign in as a registered user.

b) Information to respond to your requests: You can give us your Personal Information so we can respond to your questions and requests as well as send you newsletters and other communications you request. Details of how you can opt-out of receiving any communications from us are detailed in the section headed Accessing, Reviewing, and Changing Your Personal Information

c) Social Media Information: We can offer sign-on services that allow you to use third-party logincredentials to access the Site. We also can offer services that allow you to share information with third-party social media websites such as Facebook, Google Plus, Twitter, and others. When you link youraccount or engage with our Site through third-party social media sites, you understand that you areallowing us to have ongoing access to certain information stored on those social media sites (e.g. yoursocial networking credentials, your public profile, friend list, people you follow or who follow you,pictures, your e-mail address, birthday, work history, education history, interests, current city, religious and political views, website, personal description, and likes, and your friends’ birthdays, education histories, personal descriptions and likes).We can also receive other information (e.g., content viewed and information about the advertisementswithin the content you have been shown or have clicked on, etc.) from your interaction with our Site. Youagree that we can share your video viewing with or obtain information about your video viewing fromanalytics providers and advertising partners and third-party partners and social media sites for two yearsor until you withdraw your consent.The information we have access to from the third-party social services varies by service and is controlledby your privacy settings on that service and by your consent. Information that can be passed to analyticsproviders and advertising partners can be via cookies and tracking technologies. Please see our Cookiesand Tracking Technologies Policy for information, including your choices in relation to some of thesetechnologies. By associating an account managed by a third-party with your Provider account andauthorizing us to have access to this information, you agree that we can collect, use, and storeinformation from these websites in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

d) Information From Other Sources: The information we collect can be combined with information from outside public records (e.g., demographic information, navigation information, additional contactinformation) that we have acquired in accordance with the law.

e) Mobile Information: With your consent we can collect additional information from you if you accessour Site through a mobile device (e.g. your unique device identifier, device’s operating system, mobilecarrier, location or GPS/geo-location, mobile number, your text messages, e-mails or e-mail address, username, contacts/address book, financial or payment information, web browsing history, photos, yourphone’s name, passwords, political interests, sexual orientation, racial or ethnic origin, religious andphilosophical beliefs, trade union membership.

f) Technical Usage Information: When you visit our Site, we collect usage information sent to us by yourcomputer, mobile, or other access device that tells us how you are using the Site including video-viewing,site views, key stroke data, mouse movement, scrolling, clicks, and typing (“usage information”). We use tracking technologies (including cookies, flash cookies, unique device identifiers, web beacons/GIFs, embedded scripts, e-tags/cache browsers, cross-device tracking)to collect usage information. We can use tracking technologies for a variety of purposes, including:

Operationally-Necessary. We can use tracking technologies required for system administration, toprevent fraudulent activity, improve security or allow you to make use of shopping cart functionality. Weare not required to obtain your consent to tracking technologies that are operationally necessary.Performance-Related. We can use cookies or other tracking technologies to assess the performance ofthe online services, including as part of our analytic practices to improve the content offered through theonline services. For example, as set forth in detail in our Cookies and Trackings Technology Policy, weuse Google Analytics and Inspectlet to perform site analytics.

Functionality-Related. We can use tracking technologies to tell us, for example, whether you havevisited the Site before or if you are a new visitor and to help us identify the features in which you have the greatest interest.Targeting-Related. We can use tracking technologies to deliver content, including ads, relevant to yourinterests on our online service and third-party sites based on how you interact with our advertisementsor content as well as track the content you access (including video viewing). Further information on this,and your opt-out choices, is below.We can also collect password information from you when you log in, as well as computer and/orconnection information. During some visits we can use software tools to measure and collect sessioninformation, including page response times, download errors, time spent on certain pages and pageinteraction information.

Our goal is to collect and use only that information that we think is required for our legitimate businessinterests, in order to better understand your interests and improve your experience of using the Site. Youconsent to our tracking of your video viewing through the Site or Social Media for up to two years or untilyour consent is withdrawn. To learn more about how we use tracking technologies and cookies,see Section 7 of this Privacy Policy.

g) Apply Tool Privacy Notice and Information We Collect. We can automatically collect certaininformation (including Personal Information) from your device or web browser. We can automaticallycollect information from location storage associated with your web browser, including your browsingbehavior for career searching activity. We can also automatically record your interactions with certainwebpages by accessing local storage associated with your web browser. The Apply Tool was made toautomatically interact with third party websites, so we can also collect some non-personal data aboutyou when you visit those websites including, clickstream data, operating system being used, the URL ofthe site you have come from and move to after your visit, data relating to your activities on third partywebsites (including IP addresses and URLs) via tracking technologies (such as cookies and measurementsoftware), the date and time of your visit and your server’s IP address, the geo-location of your device, and the type of payment you use. We collect this information for statistical purposes to find out how our website and the Apply Tool are being used. We can use this information to evaluate and, hopefully,improve your experience. As an example, when you visit a webpage that supports the autofill function,we can record metadata generated by your web browser that identifies one or more autofill fields thatyou interact with. In this example, we can also access local storage associated with your web browser todetermine information (including Personal Information) which can be or has been entered into an autofillfield. We use your information to facilitate your completion of job applications across the internet, on ourwebsites and third-party websites and to provide advertising and/or other content that we believe can beof interest to you based upon your browsing behavior on the internet.

3. Uses, Retention and Storage

We process your Personal Information for the following purposes and legal bases:

a) Operate Our Site and Provide You With Our Services: We use the Personal Information we collectincluding e-mail account you can create on our platform using Provider mail to (i) respond to yourquestions and requests; (ii) provide customer service (e.g., to fulfill product and service orders made byyou, give you information about your account to resolve disputes, problems with your account/profile orthe Site, administer a contest, sweepstakes or promotion, or to provide information to third parties atyour request such as potential employers, job matching services or third party websites, or other careerrelated services); (iii) personalize your experience by providing content on the Site, including targetedadvertising or job-related advertising, that we believe can be of most interest to you; (iv) improve theSite; (and (v) provide you with a safe, efficient, and customized experience.

b) Analyze and Aggregate Non-Personal Information: We use aggregate information about our usersand non-Personal Information to analyze Site and user behavior and prepare aggregated reports.

c) Prevent Fraud and Comply with the law: We use information from the Site to prevent, detect, andinvestigate fraud, security breaches, and potentially prohibited or illegal activities, establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, and enforce our Terms of Use. We also use information in response to requests by government or law enforcement authorities conducting an investigation, or in response to complaints where we are under a legal or regulatory obligation to adhere to a complaints handling procedure.

d) Communicate With You and Third Parties at Your Request: We use your information to contact youto maintain the Site, your account, or to comply with your stated communication preferences, or toprovide other products or services requested by you, as described at the time when we collect theinformation from you, or to contact you for other purposes authorized by law. If you have chosen toparticipate in some of our career building Services, the information you share with us can be provided tothird parties such as (i) resume editors, (ii) employers or recruiters who can contact you about careeropportunities, (iii) employers seeking candidates and/or (iii) other career service providers.

e) Mobile Data: When you access the Site on a mobile device, with your consent we can use theinformation collected for any purpose set forth in this Privacy Policy. For example, we can use thisinformation to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and otherpersonalized content. We retain Personal Information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected, our business purposes and/or to comply with the applicable laws, and yourconsent to such purpose(s) remains valid after termination of our relationship with you. You consent toour retention of your video viewing tracking data for as long as permissible under applicable law – up toone year after you close your account or otherwise withdraw consent for video tracking.

4. Disclosure

Information we collect can be shared with:

a) The Provider Corporate Family and Other Third Parties: We can share the information we collectabout you with the Provider corporate family (our affiliates as well as with third party suppliers. Theinformation can be disclosed (i) to provide joint content and our products and services (e.g., registration,transactions, employment or education opportunities, analytics and customer support); (ii) to helpdetect and prevent potentially illegal acts, violations of our policies, fraud and/or data security breaches;and (iii) to guide decisions about our Provider or third party’s products, sites, applications, services,tools, and communications. Members of our corporate family will use this information to send youmarketing communications and you will have the opportunity to opt-out of e-mail communications.

b) Service Providers and Other Third Parties: We can disclose your information to service providersunder contract who help with our business operations (such as, but not limited to, fraud investigations,bill collection, payment processing, and site analytics and operations). Also, we share information withour third-party payment processors. With your authorization, we can also share your information withpotential employers, career/job-posting websites.

c) Other Entities with your Consent: We can share your Personal Information with third parties to whomyou explicitly ask us to send your information (such as resume editors, employers, recruiters or jobposting third party websites or others about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent towhen using a specific service). These third party’s services are governed by their own terms of service andprivacy policies as set forth by the third parties that provide them. We do not necessarily endorse nor arewe responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for those services. On the Site, you have opportunities to express interest in or register for other products and services. If you do, we will provide informationabout you to those third parties, or parties working on their behalf, to implement your request.

d) Legal and Law Enforcement: Law enforcement, governmental agencies, or authorized third parties,in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity or any other activity that can expose us, you, or any other Provider user to legal liability. In such events, we will only disclose information relevant and necessary to the investigation or inquiry, such as name, city, state, ZIP code, telephone number, e-mail address, user ID history, IP address, fraud complaints, and anything else we deem relevant to the investigation.

e) Change of Control – New Owners: Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or beacquired by that business entity. Should such a combination occur, we will make reasonable efforts torequest that the new combined entity follow this Privacy Policy with respect to your PersonalInformation. If your Personal Information would be used contrary to this policy, we will request that thenew owner provide you with prior notice and depending on the circumstances, an opportunity to opt-into or opt-out of the new use.

f) Ad Networks: On the Site, we can work with third parties to serve advertisement, provide us with datacollection, reporting, ad response measurement and site analytics and assist with delivery of relevantmarketing messages and advertisements. These third parties can view, edit or set their own trackingtechnologies/cookies. The use of these technologies by these third parties is subject to their own privacypolicies and is not covered by this Privacy Policy. They can also obtain information about otherapplications that you have downloaded to your mobile device, the mobile websites you visit and otherinformation about you or your device in order to analyze and serve anonymous targeted advertising onthe Site and elsewhere. For more information about third party ad servers at our Site and your ability toopt-out of targeted advertising from such third parties, pleasevisit https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ which provides information about certain companies that we can be using to serve advertising on our Site.

g) Companies In The Mobile App Industry: If you access the Site through a mobile device or app, we canalso share your information with Carriers, operating systems and platforms.

5. Your Choices

a) Opting Out of Promotional Messages: You can choose not to receive our promotionalcommunications by clicking the “My Account” tab and clicking the “My Settings” and “Preferences” tabs.You can also click the unsubscribe link in the footer of any e-mail or newsletter you receive. You can alsoe-mail us at [email protected].

b) Update/Delete or Change Your Resume or Cover Letter: To change or delete your resumes or coverletters, login to your Provider account and click “Resume” and “Cover Letter” tabs and select edit ordelete.

c) Site Privacy Settings: Information that you disclose while participating on the Site can be public andsubject to redistribution by us and any third-party that reviews your profile or information that you post.You can change preferences for other Provider services as set forth in section 8 or by contacting us as setforth in Section 15. Please be aware that Provider is not responsible for the uses, disclosures or copies of your public postings on or through the Site that you make public and that are downloaded by thirdparties.

d) Administrative Messages Cannot Be Turned Off: As Provider provides an on-line service you cannotopt-out of administrative e-mails (for example e-mails about your transactions or policy changes) foryour registered account.

e) Deletion of Your User Content/Account: You can request that we delete your account by logging intoyour account and clicking the “My Settings” and “Overview” tab. You can also e-mail usat [email protected]. When you request that your account be deleted your Personal Information,including your resume and profiles will be deleted and no longer available to you or visible to users fromProvider Applications but if any of your information, including your Personal Information, was previouslyaccessed by others using Provider Applications, we are unable to delete the information from theirsystems. When you delete your information on Provider Applications we will retain logs and non-personally identifiable information about you along with an archival copy of your information, which isnot accessible by you or third parties on Provider Applications but which might be used by us forrecordkeeping and internal purposes, including enforcing this Policy and demographic, reporting andresearch purposes.

f) Timing and Third Parties: We will endeavor to comply with your requests as soon as reasonablypossible but please note that changes requested of us are not always effective immediately. Unlessrequired by law, we are not responsible for informing third parties (including without limitation our thirdparty service providers, potential employers, job-posting sites you authorize us to contact on your behalf,or strategic or marketing partners) with whom we have already shared your information of any changesrequested pursuant to this section, or for removing information from or causing information to beremoved from the databases or records of such entities.

6. Information You Share on the Site.

If you participate in Provider services (e.g., resume posting, profile creation, Job Alerts) that permit you or Provider on your behalf to post information on third party sites (e.g., websites, bulletin boards,personal urls) and if you post information or content, such as by posting photos, or participating in online forums or communities, when you interact with our Site through social media sites, plug-ins or otherapplications, depending upon your privacy settings, this information can become public on the Internet.We cannot prevent further use of this information. You can control what data you share through privacysettings available on some social media sites. Please refer to those third-party sites’ privacy policies and terms of use to learn more about their privacy practices, which we do not control.

Other services: If you use the Site, Provider can create a universal application derived from theinformation you provide on the Site that will be visible to potential employers who have immediateneeds for prospects as well as visitors to the Site. Therefore, your Site Profile can be publicly viewable.You can elect to have your Profile restricted to registered users only by following the instructions on theSite for that particular setting. You agree that employers and Provider will use the contact informationyou have provided to contact you by e-mail and you understand that this consent is not a condition tohaving access to the Site or Provider services. If you opt-in to our SMS alert service, you acknowledge that message or data charges may apply. If you wish to not continue with the SMS alert service, you may opt-out by replying “STOP” to the SMS text you received or contact our customer service. Please allow 3 to 5business days to process your request. Provider reserves the right to terminate at its sole discretion theSMS alert service for any reason at any time.

7. Tracking Technologies (Cookies)

When you visit the Site, we and our business partners can use tracking technologies to enhance your online experience or customize our offerings. A few additional important things you should know about our use of tracking technologies (cookies):We can offer certain features that are available only through the use of tracking technologies.

We use both session and persistent tracking technologies. Tracking technologies (e.g., cookies) can either be persistent (i.e., they remain on your computer until you delete them) or temporary (i.e., they last only until you close your browser). You are always free to decline tracking technologies if your browser permits, although doing so can interfere with your use of the Site. Refer to the help section of your browser, browser extensions, or installed applications for instructions on blocking, deleting, or disabling tracking technologies such as cookies.

We encode and protect the tracking technologies that Provider sets, so that only we can interpret the information stored in them. You can encounter tracking technologies/cookies from our third party service providers, that we have allowed on our Site that assist us with various aspects of our Site operations and services, such as Google Analytics.

You can also encounter tracking technologies from third parties on certain pages of the websites that we do not control and have not authorized. (For example, if you view a web page created by another user, there can be a cookie placed by that web page).We can target and track the videos you view on the Site. You consent to our tracking of your video viewing through the Site or third party social media for up to two years or as permitted by applicable law.

For more information about the use of cookies and similar technology on our Site please review this Privacy Policy and our Tracking Technologies Policy.

8. Accessing, Reviewing, and Changing Your Personal Information

Registered members can review and change Personal Information at any time by accessing theiraccounts on the Site (through the My Account and My Settings tabs). You should promptly update yourPersonal Information if it changes or becomes inaccurate. We can retain some information from closedaccounts so that we can comply with law, prevent fraud, assist with investigations, resolve disputes,analyze or troubleshoot programs, enforce our Terms of Use, or take other actions permitted by law.Likewise, if your account or membership is terminated or suspended, we can maintain some informationto prevent re-registration. For non-registered members, you can update or request to access yourPersonal Information by contacting us as set forth in Section 15. We will endeavor to comply with yourrequests as soon as reasonably possible but please note that changes requested of us are not alwayseffective immediately. Unless required by law, we are not responsible for informing third parties(including without limitation our third party service providers, potential employers, job-posting sites youauthorize us to contact on your behalf, or strategic or marketing partners) with whom we have alreadyshared your information of any changes requested pursuant to this section, or for removing informationfrom or causing information to be removed from the databases or records of such entities.

9. Notice to California Residents

a) California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us a list of what Personal Information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests can be made only once a year and are free of charge. To make such a request, please contact us at [email protected]. For all requests, you must put the statement “Your California Privacy Rights” in the body of your request, as well as your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. In the body of your request, please provide enough information for us to determine if this applies to you. You need to attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for our response. Please note that we will not accept requests via the telephone, mail, or by facsimile, and we are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

b) California Business & Professions Code Section 22575 (b) provides that California residents are entitled to know how Provider responds to “Do Not Track” browser settings. Provider does not currently take actions to respond to Do Not Track signals because a uniform technological standard has not yet been adopted. We continue to review new technologies and may adopt a standard once one is universallyaccepted.

10. Notice to Residents of the European Union

Provider complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). As such, Provider affords to all European data subjects their respective data privacy rights to the extent they are applicable including: (i) right to rectify inaccurate data; (ii) right to erasure (deletion of your Personal Information); (iii) right to restrict processing of your Personal Information; (iv) right of data portability; and (v) right to object. You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us at [email protected] or contact-us. In order to safeguard your Personal Information from unauthorized access, we can ask that you providesufficient information to identify yourself prior to providing access to your Personal Information.In certain situations, and subject to applicable law, Provider will not be able or obliged to comply withpart or all of your individual requests. Please note that we have the right to refuse and/or charge amonetary fee for requests which are manifestly unfounded or excessive, for example due to theirrepetitive character. If you have unresolved concerns, you have the right to complain to an EUSupervisory Authority.

Providing your information to us is optional, but it can impact our ability to offer the Service to you. For example, if you do not provide your complete Personal Information, we will not always be able torespond to your request in a timely manner.

11. Third Parties

Our Site can contain links to other third-party websites and Provider can provide products and servicesthat share information with third party sites for your job search. We are not responsible for the privacypractices or the content of these third-party sites so it is important to familiarize yourself with theirprivacy policies before providing your Personal Information.

12. Information Security

We maintain technical, physical, and administrative security measures designed to protect the security ofyour Personal Information against loss, misuse, unauthorized or accidental access, disclosure, copying,use or alteration. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls, data encryption, physical access controlsto our data centers, information access authorization controls and other measures in accordance withindustry standards. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronicstorage is totally secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

13. Children’s Privacy

The Site is a general audience site and it is not intended for children under the age of 16. We do notknowingly collect Personal Information via our websites, applications, services, or tools from users in this age group.If you are a minor and want to remove the information you posted to the Site, please contact us via theemail or mailing address listed in Section 16 below. Removal of the information you posted does notensure its complete or comprehensive removal.

14. Storage and International Transfer

As we operate internationally, and many of our computer systems are currently based globally, for thepurposes set out in this Privacy Policy your Personal Information can be stored and processed elsewhereby us, our affiliates or an unaffiliated service provider. The data protection and privacy regulations do not always offer the same level of protection as in other parts of the world, such as the European EconomicArea (“EEA”). When you create an account/profile or otherwise provide us with Personal Information, youconsent to the collection, storage and/or processing of your Personal Information in the United States,Canada and other countries of your Personal Information and tracking technologies/cookies as describedin this Privacy Policy. We take appropriate measures to ensure adequate protection of the privacy rightsof EEA data subjects with respect to Personal Information that we transfer outside the EEA to a countrythat is not subject to an adequacy decision by the EU Commission. To obtain a copy of the relevanttransfer mechanism or additional information on the transfers, please address these requests to contact-us.

15. Notification Regarding Updates

From time to time, we can choose to update this Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy posted at any time orfrom time to time via the Site shall be deemed to be the Privacy Policy then in effect. You agree that wecan notify you about material changes in the way we treat Personal Information by placing a notice onthe Site. You should check the Site frequently for updates. In addition, we have provided the PrivacyPolicy Highlights section to offer a summary of the main points of our Full Privacy Policy for yourconvenience. In the event of a conflict between the Privacy Policy Highlights and the Full Privacy Policy,the Full Privacy Policy will control.

16. Contact Us

The Site is controlled and operated by Provider. Whether you access the services through any of ourfamily Site, including, but not limited to, myperfectresume.com, jobhero.com, livecareer.com,hloom.com, and any other site powered by myperfectresume.com, bold.com, or livecareer.com, you maycontact Provider using the information provided herein. If your questions are not answered online, youcan e-mail us at [email protected], or write to us at Auxiliant sarl, 1A, rue Thomas Edison, L-445Strassen, Luxembourg, or using the contact us form on the Site.